Legal Notice

R+E Automation Technology GmbH

Bruckmannstrasse 11
70736 Fellbach (District Schmiden)logo_2

Phone: +49 (0) 711 51 09 946-0
Fax: +49 (0) 711 51 09 94-85
E-Mail: info@re-automation.de

Tax number: 84060/53270
VAT No: DE 814026512
General Manager: Hans Bühler, Michael Becher
Local Court Stuttgart • HRB 571689

 

 

Data privacy statement

1. General

We, R+E Automation Technology GmbH, are happy about your interest in our online appearance. Below, we would like to inform you about which personal data we collect and how they are used. The legal data privacy basics are found in the Federal Data Privacy Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz; BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (Telemediengesetz; TMG). Observe that the websites of R+E Automation Technology GmbH may contain links to websites of other providers; this data privacy statement does not apply to the websites of other providers.

2. Collection, use and processing of personal data

When you visit our website, we will save data on each access from you as a visitor of our website. Access data include: Name of your internet service provider, your IP address, browser type and version, operating system of the computer accessing our website, the website from which you are visiting us, the websites you visit within our offer, file, date and time of the call, duration of the visitor, transferred data volume, message on successful call, poss. search terms you used to find our website. We use access data only for statistic evaluations for the purpose of operation, safety and optimisation of our offer. However, we expressly reserve the right to subsequently reviewing the log data when specific indications give rise to the justified suspicion of illegal use. These access data are not personal data, but these data may permit conclusions on a specific visitor of the website. Personal data are information that permits determination of a person, i.e. information that can be tracked to a person. This includes the name, postal address, email address or phone number. If you provide us with personal data on your own accord (e.g. through the online contact form or by email, or by phone or otherwise), we will not use, process or pass on these data beyond the scope permissible by law or approved by you in your declaration of consent. Additionally, we only pass on personal data if we are obliged to do so by law or court or authority resolution.

3. Information right, deletion demand, right of revocation

You have the right to receive free information on the personal data recorded by us on you. You also have the right to correct incorrect personal data. Of course, you also have the option of demanding deletion of personal data that we have saved on you at any time if this is not prevented by statutory retention obligations. Of course, you also have the right to, at any time, revoke your consent to use or processing of personal data, effective for the future.

In such cases, or if you have any other wishes connected to your personal data, send us an email (info@re-automation.de) or a letter to R+E Automation Technology GmbH Bruckmannstrasse 11, D-70736 Fellbach.